About

Date of Incorporation: 16/08/2000 (17 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Carnival Way, Castle Donington, Derby, Derbyshire, DE74 2HP, United Kingdom

 

Based in Derby, Derbyshire, Quinton Crane Electronics Ltd was established in 2000. There are 3 directors listed as Mrs Caroline Mary Richards, Mr Charles Thompson, Mr James Arthur Thompson for this organisation. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Charles Thompson 01 September 2008) 2
Mr James Thompson 01 October 2006) 2
Mrs Caroline Richards 04 May 2001) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Caroline Richards 04 May 2001) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Elderay Ltd 28 November 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 18 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 May 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 September 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 01 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 13 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 16 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 15 September 2004
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 17 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 16 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 03 September 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 16 July 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 June 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 June 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 June 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 27 November 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 September 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 September 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 16 August 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.