About

Date of Incorporation: 11/06/1976 (41 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Dalton Airfield, Dalton, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3HE, United Kingdom

 

Provimi Ltd was founded on 11 June 1976 with its registered office in Thirsk, North Yorkshire, it's status is listed as "Active". Gudo Armand Robert Klein Gebbink, Douglas Rosenberg are listed as the directors of this company. This company is VAT Registered. 51-100 people are employed by the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Gudo Armand Robert Klein Gebbink 21 July 2016 1
Douglas Rosenberg 21 July 2016 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dena Michelle Lo'bue 22 February 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Nutec Ltd 13 December 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 February 2017
CS01 - N/A 09 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 September 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 July 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 July 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 July 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 June 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 02 March 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 02 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2015
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 April 2015
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 November 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 November 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 August 2013
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 08 July 2013
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 24 April 2013
RES01 - N/A 24 April 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 August 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 09 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 July 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 July 2012
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 04 July 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 04 July 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 04 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 January 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 January 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 05 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 March 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 19 January 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2010
AP02 - Appointment of corporate director 08 December 2009
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 November 2009
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 May 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 27 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 04 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 July 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Legal Mortgage 18 October 1979 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 01 May 1987 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Deed Of Guarantee 10 July 1987 Satisfied John Frederick Groundwater
A Composite Debenture 29 November 2002 Satisfied Cibc World Markets Plc (For The Benefit Of The Secured Creditors)
Debenture 12 November 2007 Satisfied Abn Amro Bank N.V. As Security Trustee And Trustee

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.