About

Date of Incorporation: 24/06/2014 (3 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Hatchmoor Industrial Estate, Hatchmoor Industrial Estate, Torrington, Devon, EX38 7HP,

 

Based in Torrington, Devon, Prosig Ltd was founded on 24 June 2014, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are 4 directors listed for the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Rachel Jane Allen 24 June 2014 5
Mr Gareth Maurice Lee-richards 24 June 2014 86
Mr Andres Lobato 24 June 2014 10
Mr Steven John Mcevoy 24 June 2014 4

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cmgp2014 Ltd 14 August 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 29 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 30 September 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 August 2014
MR01 - N/A 07 August 2014
RES15 - N/A 06 August 2014
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 01 August 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 July 2014
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 24 June 2014

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
31 July 2014 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc As Security Trustee For Each Group Member

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)