About

Date of Incorporation: 01/02/1968 (49 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: Pimbo Road, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9RB, United Kingdom

 

Primary Fluid Power Ltd was registered on 01 February 1968 and are based in Skelmersdale in Lancashire, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The company is registered for VAT. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation. The companies directors are listed as Mr Bryce Rowan Brooks, Anthony Browne, Jon Burke, Mr Sean Mark Fennon, Mr Paul Andrew Mcgrady.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bryce Rowan Brooks 08 August 2014 89
Anthony Browne 01 January 2006 2
Jon Burke 01 January 2006 11
Mr Sean Mark Fennon 08 August 2014 41
Mr Paul Andrew Mcgrady 01 January 2008 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jon Burke 11 April 2002 11

Previous names

Name Change of name
Berendsen Pmc Ltd 14 September 2001
Berendsen Fluid Power Ltd 17 December 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 13 January 2017
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2016
SH19 - Statement of capital 09 September 2016
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 09 September 2016
CAP-SS - N/A 09 September 2016
RES06 - N/A 09 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 February 2016
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 February 2016
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 10 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2015
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 13 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2014
MR01 - N/A 10 September 2014
RES01 - N/A 29 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 August 2014
MR04 - N/A 01 August 2014
MR04 - N/A 01 August 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 February 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 13 April 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 13 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 March 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 14 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 January 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 January 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 January 2006
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 04 July 2005
RES07 - N/A 04 July 2005
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 25 June 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 June 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 June 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Floating Charge 29 August 1968 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Floating Charge 07 April 1970 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Charge 28 September 1982 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 14 January 1992 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Standard Security 04 February 1992 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 16 February 2001 Satisfied Fortis Commercial Finance Limited
Charge On Cash 05 July 2002 Satisfied Danske Bank A/s
Debenture 23 August 2002 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 08 August 2003 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Assignment Of Insurance Policy 06 June 2005 Satisfied Gmac Commercial Finance Plc
Composite Guarantee And Debenture 06 June 2005 Satisfied Gmac Commercial Finance Plc
Fixed & Floating Charge 15 December 2009 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
03 September 2014 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.