About

Date of Incorporation: 22/04/2003 (14 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 9 Cabot Lane, Poole, Dorset, BH17 7BY, United Kingdom

 

Poole Lighting Ltd was founded on 22 April 2003. The companies directors are listed as Mrs Elisheba Maslo, Mr Meyer Maslo, Mr Jacob Schimmel.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Meyer Maslo 26 September 2003 13
Mrs Elisheba Maslo 30 November 2006 8
Mr Jacob Schimmel 26 September 2003 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Mansfield 12 October 2010 1
Mr Meyer Maslo 26 September 2003 5

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Meyer Maslo/
1964-05
Individual person with significant control British/
Uk
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Centrebutton Ltd 01 July 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 26 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 18 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 May 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 March 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 March 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 12 October 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 October 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 27 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 March 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2007
363a - Annual Return 16 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 January 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 12 May 2006
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 22 December 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 30 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 14 June 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 April 2005
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 26 March 2005
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 29 December 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 September 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 July 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 November 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 October 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 10 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 10 October 2003
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 10 October 2003
RES07 - N/A 10 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 July 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 04 July 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 July 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.