About

Date of Incorporation: 14/11/1972 (44 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Debbie Daniels, , 855 London Road, Grays, Essex, RM20 3LG, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1972, Piggotts Company Ltd has its registered office in Grays. We don't currently know the number of employees at Piggotts Company Ltd. This business is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Charles Nicholas Beer 01 July 2006 27
Mr. Leigh Jessiman 02 February 2015 1
Mrs Deirdre Morgan 18 September 2000 26
Mr Russell Lee Christopher Morgan 18 September 2000 42
Mr Christopher John Sullivan 21 January 2008 39
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Javed Taher 01 December 2009 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Piggott Brothers & Co. Ltd 03 April 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 22 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 February 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 February 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 July 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 23 December 2009
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 December 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 21 October 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 16 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 26 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2005
363a - Annual Return 19 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2003
363s - Annual Return 06 November 2003
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 30 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 May 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 13 November 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 April 2001
363s - Annual Return 03 January 2001
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 20 October 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 October 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 03 October 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 September 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Letter Of Set Off Equitable Charge 30 September 1975 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 18 September 2000 Satisfied Ian Petrie And Richard Courtney Piggott
Debenture 18 September 2000 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.