About

Date of Incorporation: 23/09/1992 (25 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit B16, Armstrong Mall, Southwood Business Park, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0NR, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1992, Peak Analysis & Automation Ltd have registered office in Farnborough, Hampshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this company. There are 4 directors listed as Dr Ronald Malcolm Belchamber, Mr Michael Patrick Collins, Mr Steve Cowles, Dr Malcolm John Crook for the company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Ronald Belchamber 08 October 1992) 1
Mr Michael Collins 22 October 1992) 1
Mr Steve Cowles 21 December 2012) 1
Dr Malcolm Crook 08 October 1992) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Collins 07 September 2001) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Steven Wayne Cowles/
1954-08
Individual person with significant control Usa/
Usa
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Process Analysis & Automation Ltd 17 December 2012

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 06 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2013
MEM/ARTS - N/A 18 February 2013
RES13 - N/A 31 January 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 31 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 January 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 December 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 24 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 October 2010
RES13 - N/A 25 September 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 25 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 16 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 12 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 26 September 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 04 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 01 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2003
MEM/ARTS - N/A 14 November 2002
RES01 - N/A 28 October 2002
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 28 October 2002
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 28 October 2002
RES09 - N/A 28 October 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 October 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 September 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 September 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 21 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 22 September 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.