About

Date of Incorporation: 29/01/2008 (9 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 3 The Lakes, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN4 7HB, United Kingdom

 

Midland Pbs Ltd was established in 2008, it's status is listed as "Active". Midland Pbs Ltd has 2 directors listed as Mr John Roger Mills, Mr Andrew Peet. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr John Roger Mills 02 July 2012 34
Mr Andrew Peet 01 July 2015 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew Peet 07 September 2015 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr John Roger Mills/
1938-05
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Pbs (UK) Ltd 09 May 2015
P.B.S. (UK) Ltd 26 November 2009
Willoughby (570) Ltd 18 March 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 29 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 September 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 July 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 May 2015
CONNOT - N/A 09 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 February 2015
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 16 February 2015
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 16 February 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 December 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 December 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 October 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 19 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 April 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 06 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 July 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 12 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 24 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 19 October 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2010
RES15 - N/A 26 November 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 November 2009
CONNOT - N/A 26 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 12 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 July 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 01 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 July 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 March 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 29 January 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.