About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Flat 5, St. James House, 13 Kensington Square, London, W8 5HD, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2000, Omicron Uhv Technik Ltd are based in , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Kjell Johan David Aman, Mr Russell James Shenton for this business in the Companies House registry. The business is registered for VAT in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Kjell Johan David Aman 28 May 2015 2
Mr Russell James Shenton 28 May 2015 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Goodwille Limited 01 July 2015 1131

Previous names

Name Change of name
Belmec Rsi Ltd 19 December 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 09 September 2016
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 29 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 October 2015
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 22 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 May 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 May 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 18 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 September 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 August 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 11 August 2011
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 09 August 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 July 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 June 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2010
RES04 - N/A 21 May 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 22 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2005
363a - Annual Return 25 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 2004
RES04 - N/A 15 January 2004
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 15 January 2004
RES14 - N/A 15 January 2004
RES10 - N/A 15 January 2004
RES11 - N/A 15 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 03 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 01 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 August 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 May 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 29 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.