About

Date of Incorporation: 22/03/1966 (51 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 30 Church Street, Stratford-upon-avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6HB, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1966, Lumenox Ltd are based in Stratford-upon-avon in Warwickshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Mr Peter Edgar, Mr Robert Whorrod at Companies House. We don't currently know the number of employees at this organisation. This company is registered for VAT in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Edgar 01 May 2012 4
Mr Robert Whorrod 31 July 2009 17
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Edgar 01 May 2012 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Robert Whorrod/
1971-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Oxalis Lighting Ltd 02 September 2014
Smith & Prince Ltd 20 August 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 February 2017
CS01 - N/A 30 January 2017
SH19 - Statement of capital 20 December 2016
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 20 December 2016
CAP-SS - N/A 20 December 2016
RES06 - N/A 20 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2016
MR01 - N/A 25 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 15 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2015
RES13 - N/A 26 January 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 26 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 January 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2014
RES06 - N/A 16 April 2014
SH19 - Statement of capital 16 April 2014
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 16 April 2014
CAP-SS - N/A 16 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 07 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 17 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 01 May 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 May 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 02 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2011
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 13 January 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 20 August 2010
CONNOT - N/A 20 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 March 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 02 February 2010
RES01 - N/A 12 January 2010
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 August 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 August 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 06 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 August 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 January 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 06 October 1981 Satisfied Harrods Trust Limited
Legal Charge 27 June 1983 Satisfied Harrold Trust Limited
Fixed And Floating Charge 08 April 1987 Satisfied Laurentian Financial Services Limited
Deed Of Deposit 05 March 1996 Satisfied P&o Property Holdings Limited
Debenture 01 March 1999 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Rent Deposit Deed 07 April 2006 Satisfied Industrial Property Investment Fund (Acting By Its General Partner Legal & General Propertypartners (industrial Fund) Limited
Lease With Rent Deposit 20 March 2009 Satisfied Industrial Property Investment Fund
22 July 2016 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.