About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 15 Cherry Holt Road, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 9LA, United Kingdom

 

Opico Ltd was registered on 21 March 2007 with its registered office in Bourne in Lincolnshire, it has a status of "Active". There are 3 directors listed for the business at Companies House. The organisation is VAT Registered in the UK. 21-50 people are employed by this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Patricia Ann Clayton 28 February 2012 1
Mr James Andrew Woolway 21 March 2007 6
Mrs Jennifer Marie Woolway 25 November 2009 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jennifer Marie Woolway 21 March 2007 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr James Andrew Woolway/
1971-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Woolway Trading Ltd 24 May 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 21 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 December 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 December 2009
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 December 2009
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 December 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 19 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 21 February 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 December 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 19 December 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 24 May 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 May 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 24 April 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 24 April 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 21 March 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.