About

Date of Incorporation: 20/11/2008 (8 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Old Stoneywood Church, Bankhead Road, Bucksburn, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB21 9HQ,

 

Stoneywood Crewing Services Ltd was founded on 20 November 2008. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation. Nigel Keith Taylor, David Alexander Young are listed as directors of the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nigel Keith Taylor 23 November 2009 6
David Alexander Young 19 February 2014 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Burness Paull Llp 23 January 2013 1567

Previous names

Name Change of name
Limelee Ltd 17 December 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 February 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2013
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 05 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 January 2013
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 23 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 December 2009
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 December 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 December 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 23 November 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 April 2009
353 - Register of members 12 January 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 18 December 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 December 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 November 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Administrative and support service activities