About

Date of Incorporation: 13/08/1998 (19 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB10 1DQ,

 

Based in Aberdeen, Oilfield Bearing International Ltd was founded on 13 August 1998, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Mr James Whelan Harris is listed as the only a director of the company. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Whelan Harris 01 May 2007 16
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Burness Paull Llp 14 August 2013 1567
James Lawrence Mcculloch 14 August 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ledge 414 Ltd 12 November 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 30 August 2013
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 22 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 13 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 September 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2012
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 22 December 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 December 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 August 2011
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 11 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 03 September 2010
363a - Annual Return 24 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 18 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 April 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 26 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 05 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 September 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 03 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2007
ELRES - Elective resolution 23 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 25 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 September 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 19 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2005
363a - Annual Return 20 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2004
363a - Annual Return 26 August 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2003
363a - Annual Return 22 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 April 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 April 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 April 2002
363a - Annual Return 17 August 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 June 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 01 June 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2001
363a - Annual Return 08 December 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2000
363a - Annual Return 18 August 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Floating Charge 07 February 2008 Outstanding Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Other service activities