About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 75 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JY, United Kingdom

 

Odebrecht Services Ltd was founded on 05 September 1986 with its registered office in . Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. There are 2 directors listed as Mr Aluizio Da Rocha Coelho Neto, Mr Antonio Marco Campos Rabello for the company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Aluizio Da Rocha Coelho Neto 10 March 2014 1
Mr Antonio Marco Campos Rabello 01 August 2013 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alan Ma 19 November 2004 13

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Antonio Marco Campos Rabello/
1972-01
Individual person with significant control Brazilian/
Brazil
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Aluizio Da Rocha Coelho Neto/
1972-10
Individual person with significant control Brazilian/
Brazil
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Odebrecht Oil & Gas Services Ltd 12 March 2009
Odebrecht - Slp Engineering Ltd 20 April 1998
S.L.P. Engineering Ltd 16 June 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 26 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 September 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 July 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 November 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 October 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 17 October 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 17 October 2011
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 21 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 30 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 14 April 2010
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 26 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 02 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 March 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 17 March 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2009
363s - Annual Return 09 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 05 December 2007
363s - Annual Return 20 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 June 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 28 March 2007
363s - Annual Return 22 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2006
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 07 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 27 October 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 January 2005

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.