About

Date of Incorporation: 20/05/1998 (19 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, Lancashire, M2 3EY, United Kingdom

 

Ocean Fleets Ltd was established in 1998, it's status at Companies House is "Liquidation". The organisation has 2 directors listed. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Douglas Richmond 16 June 1998) 1
Peter Sorahan 16 June 1998) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Carol Sorahan 16 June 1998) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Plustrace Ltd 11 August 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 17 August 2005
2.19 - Notice of discharge of Administration Order 25 July 2005
COCOMP - Order to wind up 25 July 2005
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 05 April 2005
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 06 October 2004
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 01 April 2004
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 23 October 2003
2.15 - Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments 01 April 2003
2.23 - Notice of result of meeting of creditors 04 December 2002
2.21 - Statement of Administrator's proposals 18 November 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 20 September 2002
2.6 - Notice of Administration Order 18 September 2002
2.7 - Administration Order 18 September 2002
363s - Annual Return 16 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 04 June 2001
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 24 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 15 June 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 April 2000
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 09 November 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 03 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 1999
(W)ELRES - Written elective resolution 12 July 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 May 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 February 1999
SRES01 - N/A 14 September 1998
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 14 September 1998
SRES04 - N/A 14 September 1998
MEM/ARTS - N/A 14 September 1998
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 September 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 September 1998
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 01 September 1998
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 August 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 August 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 August 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 August 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 July 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 July 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 July 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 July 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 July 1998
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 May 1998

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.