About

Date of Incorporation: 28/02/1923 (94 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Amos Drive, Greencroft Industrial Park, Stanley, County Durham, DH9 7YE, United Kingdom

 

Nicholsons Sealing Technologies Ltd was founded on 28 February 1923 and has its registered office in Stanley, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The business has 4 directors listed as Miss Elizabeth Claire Green, Mrs Hilary Mary Green, Nicholas Peter Green, Mr Jeremy James Nicholson. We do not know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Miss Elizabeth Claire Green 01 July 2011 3
Mrs Hilary Mary Green 30 June 1991 3
Nicholas Peter Green 01 November 2003 1
Mr Jeremy James Nicholson 30 June 1991 9

Previous names

Name Change of name
Nicholson Seals Ltd 23 September 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 August 2016
CS01 - N/A 25 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 June 2015
MR01 - N/A 03 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 August 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 04 May 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 04 May 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 28 November 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 28 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 July 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 April 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 June 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 30 June 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 10 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 22 August 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 22 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2006
353 - Register of members 27 July 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Legal Charge Regd. Pursuant To An Order Of Court Dated 26/2/52. 23 November 1951 Satisfied The Elswick Permanent Benefit Bldg. Society
Legal Charge 08 June 1953 Satisfied Martins Bank Ltd.
Legal Mortgage 08 September 1964 Satisfied Martins Bank Ltd.
Legal Charge 20 July 1966 Satisfied The County Council Of Durhams
Legal Charge 27 November 1981 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 27 November 1981 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 25 September 1984 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 28 September 1984 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee & Debenture 09 May 1986 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 25 November 2004 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 18 March 2005 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
25 February 2015 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.