About

Date of Incorporation: 22/06/2007 (10 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 24 Clifton Road, Lee-on-the-solent, Hampshire, PO13 9AT, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2007, Neuero Technology (UK) Ltd have registered office in Lee-on-the-solent in Hampshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this business. This organisation has only one director.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Peter Manfred Hermann 22 June 2007 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mary Anne Hermann 22 June 2007 4

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Peter Manfred Hermann/
1944-12
Individual person with significant control German/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Peter Hermann Ltd 23 July 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 25 June 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 October 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 25 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 June 2008
MEM/ARTS - N/A 27 July 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 July 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 22 June 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.