About

Date of Incorporation: 17/07/1989 (28 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: Horchester Farm, Holywell, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0LL, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1989, Netzsch Pumps & Systems Ltd have registered office in Dorchester, it's status is listed as "Active". This organisation currently employs 1-10 people. The business is VAT Registered in the UK. This organisation has one director listed as Simon Richard Williams.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Simon Williams 01 May 2012 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul Netzsch/
1986-06
Individual person with significant control German/
Germany
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Netzsch Pumps Ltd 22 June 2012
Netzsch Nemo Pumps Ltd 02 March 2001
Nemo Pumps Ltd 01 December 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 29 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 07 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 September 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 December 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 06 December 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 04 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 June 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 June 2012
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 June 2012
CONNOT - N/A 22 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 25 November 2011
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 25 November 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 11 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 02 October 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 01 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 January 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 21 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 01 December 2006
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 14 November 2006
RES08 - N/A 27 September 2006
173 - Declaration in relation to the redemption or purchase of shares out of capital 27 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2006
RES01 - N/A 13 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 July 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 29 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 29 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 November 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 November 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 07 November 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2001
363s - Annual Return 12 October 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.