About

Date of Incorporation: 04/03/1966 (51 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit J, Oldends Industrial Estate, Oldends, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, GL10 3RQ, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1966, National Oilwell Varco Uk Ltd have registered office in Stonehouse in Gloucestershire. National Oilwell Varco Uk Ltd is VAT Registered in the UK. 101-250 people are employed by National Oilwell Varco Uk Ltd. The companies directors are listed as Mr Alastair James Fleming, Mr Robbert Oudendijk.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alastair James Fleming 31 July 2013 60
Mr Robbert Oudendijk 30 September 2015 44
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alison May Sloan 06 August 2013 49

Previous names

Name Change of name
Varco Ltd 28 July 2006
Tuboscope (UK) Ltd 02 January 2002
Drexel Equipment(U.K.)limited 07 January 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 31 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 01 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 July 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 January 2014
RES10 - N/A 11 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 August 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 23 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 January 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 October 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 06 October 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2011
RES04 - N/A 26 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 January 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 January 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 January 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 January 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 15 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 04 February 2010
RES01 - N/A 04 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 29 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 December 2009
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 29 December 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 04 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 29 January 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 January 2008
RES11 - N/A 31 May 2007
RES04 - N/A 31 May 2007
RES04 - N/A 31 May 2007
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 31 May 2007
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 31 May 2007
RES10 - N/A 31 May 2007

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge 04 September 1980 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Limited
Standard Security Presented For Registration At The Register Of Sasines On 5th Oct. 1981. 15 September 1981 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Limited
Debenture 04 February 1983 Satisfied The Govenor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Charge 19 May 1983 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Public Limited Comppany
Debenture 23 November 1988 Satisfied Overseas Trust Bank Limited
Standard Security. 08 December 1988 Satisfied Overseas Trust Bank Limited
Standard Security Presented For Registration In Scotland. 07 June 1991 Satisfied Overseas Trust Bank Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.