About

Date of Incorporation: 11/09/1995 (22 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 42 Somerset Square, Nailsea, Bristol, Avon, BS48 1RQ, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1995, Northwood Forest Products International Ltd has its registered office in Bristol, Avon, it's status is listed as "Active". Mr Alistair Robert Brown, Mrs Andrea Marie Brown are listed as the directors of this company. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alistair Brown 11 September 1995 7
Mrs Andrea Brown 16 March 2012 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew Brown 08 September 2005 4

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Alistair Robert Brown/
1959-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Northwood Forest Products Ltd 23 May 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 21 September 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 14 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 16 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 September 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 April 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 04 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 09 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 March 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 September 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 05 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 05 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 30 September 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 28 September 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 September 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2005
MEM/ARTS - N/A 02 June 2005
RES01 - N/A 31 May 2005
RES01 - N/A 25 May 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 May 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 17 May 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 May 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2003
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 26 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.