About

Date of Incorporation: 22/02/1999 (18 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Victory House, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QU, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1999, Monro Horticulture Ltd has its registered office in Chatham, it's status is listed as "Liquidation". Philip Furner, Mr Graeme Jennings, Mr John Simpson are listed as the directors of this organisation. We do not know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Philip Furner 01 August 2004 1
Mr Graeme Jennings 06 July 1999 2
Mr John Simpson 28 October 2003 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Graeme Jennings 23 February 2004 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Countremove Ltd 23 July 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 30 September 2016
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 18 September 2015
LIQ MISC - N/A 10 July 2015
LIQ MISC OC - N/A 02 June 2015
600 - Notice of appointment of Liquidator in a voluntary winding up 02 June 2015
4.40 - N/A 02 June 2015
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 09 October 2014
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 30 September 2013
2.24B - N/A 22 August 2012
2.24B - N/A 08 August 2012
2.34B - N/A 31 July 2012
2.24B - N/A 09 February 2012
2.31B - N/A 09 February 2012
2.24B - N/A 13 September 2011
F2.18 - N/A 14 June 2011
2.12B - N/A 08 June 2011
2.12B - N/A 08 June 2011
OC - Order of Court 08 June 2011
2.17B - N/A 15 April 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 April 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 08 February 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 26 August 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 24 February 2010
363a - Annual Return 22 September 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 12 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 19 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2008
363s - Annual Return 28 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 27 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 26 July 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 July 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 July 2006
MEM/ARTS - N/A 09 May 2006
RES01 - N/A 09 May 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 26 April 2006
363s - Annual Return 04 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 July 2004
MEM/ARTS - N/A 05 July 2004
RES07 - N/A 19 May 2004
RES01 - N/A 19 May 2004
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 19 May 2004
RES13 - N/A 19 May 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 May 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 May 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 March 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 31 March 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 March 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 19 March 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.