About

Date of Incorporation: 20/05/2010 (7 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Exmoor House Lime Way, Pathfields Business Park, South Molton, Devon, EX36 3LH,

 

Based in South Molton, Mole Country Stores Ltd was established in 2010. The companies directors are listed as Mr Andrew George Chapple, Mr Andrew Jackson at Companies House. Mole Country Stores Ltd is registered for VAT in the UK. We don't currently know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew George Chapple 30 June 2010 19
Mr Andrew Jackson 30 June 2010 18
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Andrew George Chapple 30 June 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cwg Countrystores Ltd 12 September 2012
Whittlebury Ltd 05 July 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 22 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 28 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 28 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 12 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 30 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 January 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 January 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 02 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 27 May 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 August 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 August 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 August 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 08 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 July 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 08 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 July 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 08 July 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 08 July 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 July 2010
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 May 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 12th April 2008 And 29 July 2010 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Debenture 20 August 2010 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 11 January 2012 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies