About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 1 Blackhorse Road, Exhall, Coventry, West Midlands, CV7 9FW, United Kingdom

 

Midd Engineering (Coventry) Ltd was registered on 28 October 1999 and has its registered office in Coventry, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 2 directors listed for the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David John Scrimshaw 01 November 1999 15
Mr David Mark Taylor 28 October 1999 19
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Mark Taylor 22 December 1999 19

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ray Cat Ltd 04 November 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2011
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 17 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 12 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 31 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 31 October 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 19 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 27 February 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 13 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 16 February 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 January 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 23 November 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 July 2004
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 22 June 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 16 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2004
363s - Annual Return 03 November 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 06 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 28 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 09 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 01 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 25 January 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 April 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 January 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 January 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 November 1999
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 28 October 1999

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.