About

Registered Number: 02245261
Date of Incorporation: 18/04/1988 (29 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Bures Park, Colne Road, Bures, Suffolk, CO8 5DJ

 

Master Farm Services (G.B.) Ltd was founded on 18 April 1988 with its registered office in Bures, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 6 directors listed for this organisation at Companies House. This business currently employs 11-20 staff. The business is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
INGRAM, Garry Alan 15 January 2007 - 1
INGRAM, Graham Mark 15 January 2007 - 1
INGRAM, Walter William N/A - 1
STEPHEN, Lynn Margaret 26 February 2002 - 1
YOUNG, George William 01 December 2012 - 1
BASKERVILLE, Paul Hamilton 01 March 2011 18 December 2014 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Walter William Ingram/
1935-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Lynn Margaret Stephen/
1952-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr Garry Alan Ingram/
1971-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Farm Services Gb Ltd 17 October 1988
Luxtidy Ltd 08 June 1988

Filing History

Document Type Date View
SH08 - Notice of name or other designation of class of shares 22 November 2017
RESOLUTIONS - N/A 21 November 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2017
MR04 - N/A 04 May 2017
CS01 - N/A 12 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 12 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 January 2015
MR01 - N/A 25 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 21 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2014
RESOLUTIONS - N/A 01 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 11 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 03 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 09 February 2006
363s - Annual Return 19 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 13 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 17 January 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 06 September 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 15 January 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 15 March 2001
363s - Annual Return 11 January 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 13 January 2000
363s - Annual Return 05 January 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 05 March 1999
363s - Annual Return 06 January 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 1998
363s - Annual Return 19 January 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 1997
363s - Annual Return 25 January 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 1996
363s - Annual Return 15 January 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 17 March 1995
363s - Annual Return 31 January 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 1994
363s - Annual Return 07 February 1994
363a - Annual Return 22 March 1993
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 1993
288 - N/A 14 February 1993
AA - Annual Accounts 09 April 1992
363b - Annual Return 09 April 1992
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 April 1992
AA - Annual Accounts 03 May 1991
288 - N/A 03 May 1991
225(1) - Notice of new accounting reference date given during the course of an accounting reference period 24 April 1991
363a - Annual Return 20 March 1991
363 - Annual Return 26 March 1990
363 - Annual Return 26 March 1990
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 1990
363 - Annual Return 26 March 1990
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 October 1988
RESOLUTIONS - N/A 04 July 1988
RESOLUTIONS - N/A 04 July 1988
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 04 July 1988
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 June 1988
RESOLUTIONS - N/A 02 June 1988
288 - N/A 02 June 1988
288 - N/A 02 June 1988
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 02 June 1988
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 18 April 1988

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
A registered charge 21 November 2014 Fully Satisfied

N/A

Deposit agreement to secure own liabilities 23 November 2001 Outstanding

N/A

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles