About

Date of Incorporation: 14/03/2000 (17 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Surny Farm, Three Bridges Road, Long Buckby, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN6 7PP, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2000, Cat's Head Industries Ltd are based in Northampton, Northamptonshire, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Nicholas James Ewbank, Nicola Ewbank for this business at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the Cat's Head Industries Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nicholas James Ewbank 14 March 2000 2
Nicola Ewbank 14 March 2000 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nicola Ewbank 14 March 2000 4

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Nicola Ewbank/
1963-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Nicholas James Ewbank/
1963-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cats Head Industries Ltd 14 April 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 15 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 18 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2013
AAMD - Amended Accounts 18 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 13 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 17 May 2007
363s - Annual Return 29 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 05 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2006
363s - Annual Return 16 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2005
ELRES - Elective resolution 08 April 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 April 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 April 2004
363a - Annual Return 01 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 18 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 22 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 04 April 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 April 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 April 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 20 April 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 13 April 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 14 March 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.