About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Chelworth Industrial Estate, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6HE,

 

Loadpoint Ltd was setup in 2010, it's status is listed as "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the Loadpoint Ltd. This business has 3 directors listed as Clive Bond, Mr Anthony Christopher Bradbury, Andrew Gilbert Saunders.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Clive Bond 01 January 0001) 1
Mr Anthony Bradbury 01 January 0001) 1
Andrew Saunders 01 January 0001) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Clive Bond/
1955-02
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Andrew Gilbert Saunders/
1962-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Plusmead Ltd 23 September 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR01 - N/A 10 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 30 September 2013
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 30 September 2013
RES12 - N/A 25 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 22 May 2013
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 21 May 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 20 May 2013
RES10 - N/A 03 April 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 March 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 04 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 13 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 June 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 27 June 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 27 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 June 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 15 June 2011
RES10 - N/A 08 June 2011
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 08 June 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 September 2010
CONNOT - N/A 23 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 August 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 June 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 23 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2010
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 29 March 2010

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.