About

Date of Incorporation: 29/03/2000 (17 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 1 Moon Hall Cottage, Helions Bumpstead Road, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7AA, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2000, Lmk Thermosafe Ltd are based in Haverhill in Suffolk. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Newton 29 March 2000) 3
Mrs Janet Newton 04 November 2010) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Janet Newton 29 March 2000) 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Mark William Newton/
1955-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Lmk Engineering Ltd 22 May 2003
Danac Ltd 01 September 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 27 October 2016
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 11 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2016
RES01 - N/A 03 December 2015
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 03 December 2015
CC02 - Notice of removal of restriction on the company's articles 03 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 02 April 2014
MR01 - N/A 04 September 2013
AAMD - Amended Accounts 18 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 04 April 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 April 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 04 April 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 25 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 22 May 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 05 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 30 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 15 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 31 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 31 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 28 September 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 June 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 05 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 05 April 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 05 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 06 April 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 07 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 20 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 28 August 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 May 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 April 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2002
363s - Annual Return 29 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2002
363s - Annual Return 02 May 2001
SA - Shares agreement 02 October 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 August 2000
WRES13 - N/A 15 August 2000
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 15 August 2000
WRES01 - N/A 15 August 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 July 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 July 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.