About

Date of Incorporation: 05/03/1996 (21 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 31 George Street, Driffield, Humberside, YO25 6RA, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1996, Elleteq Ltd has its registered office in Driffield in Humberside, it's status at Companies House is "Active".

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Emma Michelle Brigg Cheetham 24 February 2009 2
Mrs Sandra Louise Hardy 24 February 2009 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Sandra Louise Hardy 01 July 2006 6

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Emma Cheetham/
1970-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Sandra Louise Hardy/
1969-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Land Network International Ltd 01 August 2016
Land Network - Direct Ltd 02 May 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 20 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 02 August 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 30 March 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 December 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 28 August 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 28 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 12 August 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 12 August 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 27 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2009
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 14 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 16 November 2007
RES12 - N/A 21 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 March 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 08 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 28 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 10 March 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 March 2006
353 - Register of members 10 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 15 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 19 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 11 March 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 August 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 01 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2002
363s - Annual Return 27 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.