About

Date of Incorporation: 07/05/1987 (30 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 19 Trafalgar Way, Bar Hill, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB23 8SQ, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1987, Cambridge Fluid Systems Ltd are based in Cambridge, it has a status of "Active". There are 3 directors listed as Stefan Klee, Moran Tayar, Mr Amir Widmann for this organisation in the Companies House registry. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Stefan Klee 02 April 2007 1
Moran Tayar 29 September 2016 1
Mr Amir Widmann 29 September 2016 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Moran Tayar 29 September 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cambridge Fluid Ltd 16 September 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 October 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 October 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 10 October 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 October 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 10 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2015
MR01 - N/A 05 May 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 January 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 January 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 07 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 June 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 07 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 22 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 May 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 May 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 03 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 April 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 April 2007
RES01 - N/A 16 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 August 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 August 2006
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 25 May 2006
363a - Annual Return 17 May 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.