About

Date of Incorporation: 31/12/1964 (52 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: New Bridge Street House 30-34, New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1964, Seebeck 138 Ltd have registered office in , it's status at Companies House is "Liquidation". James William Hind, Julia Clare Hind, Mr Martin Peter Hind, Mrs Sarah Hind are the current directors of this business. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
James William Hind 31 October 1992 4
Julia Clare Hind 14 August 2014 3
Mr Martin Peter Hind 17 May 1993 3
Mrs Sarah Hind 14 August 2014 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Patricia Anne Hind 01 November 1992 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
L.W. Vass (Agricultural) Ltd 18 February 2016

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 December 2016
600 - Notice of appointment of Liquidator in a voluntary winding up 21 December 2016
LRESSP - Ordinary resolution in members' voluntary liquidation 21 December 2016
4.70 - N/A 21 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 February 2016
CONNOT - N/A 18 February 2016
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 20 January 2016
RES13 - N/A 17 September 2015
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 17 September 2015
RES13 - N/A 17 September 2015
MEM/ARTS - N/A 17 September 2015
RES13 - N/A 17 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2015
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 24 June 2015
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 08 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 25 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 15 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 21 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 20 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 21 May 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 20 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2001
363s - Annual Return 07 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2000
363s - Annual Return 26 November 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 25 May 1999
363s - Annual Return 17 November 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 09 June 1998
363s - Annual Return 20 November 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 1997
363s - Annual Return 15 November 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.