About

Registered Number: 04569201
Date of Incorporation: 22/10/2002 (15 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 131 Edgware Road, London, W2 2AP, United Kingdom

 

Kramer Electronics Uk Ltd was registered on 22 October 2002 and has its registered office in London, . We do not know the number of employees at this business. There is one director listed as Nigel Stewart Hodgson for the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Nigel Hodgson 06 December 2002 - 1
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Nigel Hodgson 06 December 2002 - 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Joseph Kramer/
1947-09
Individual person with significant control Israeli/
Israel
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Steadhill Ltd 02 January 2003

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.