About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: North Moor Farm, Husthwaite Road, Easingwold, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 3QF, United Kingdom

 

Based in York, Kosmos (UK) Ltd was established in 2003, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. This company has 2 directors listed as Jane Elizabeth Johnson, Mr Kevin Mark Johnson in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jane Elizabeth Johnson 04 July 2014 1
Mr Kevin Mark Johnson 04 July 2014 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Kevin Mark Johnson/
1963-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Jane Elizabeth Johnson/
1967-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Kosmos Supplies Ltd 18 March 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 04 April 2016
RP04 - N/A 22 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 30 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 August 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 July 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 July 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2014
MR01 - N/A 01 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 17 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 22 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 20 March 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 20 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 04 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 25 March 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 March 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 March 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 March 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 March 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 March 2003
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 06 March 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.