About

Date of Incorporation: 21/10/2011 (5 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 5 Greenhills Business Park, Enterprise Way, Co Durham, Spennymoor, County Durham, DL16 6JB,

 

Jsb Enterprises Ltd was registered on 21 October 2011 and has its registered office in Spennymoor, it's status is listed as "Active". Jsb Enterprises Ltd is VAT Registered in the UK. There is one director listed as Mr Robert Daymond Barrons for the company in the Companies House registry. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Robert Daymond Barrons 07 October 2014 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Robert Daymond Barrons/
1971-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Jsb Packaging Ltd 30 October 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 February 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 February 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 October 2014
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 08 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 March 2014
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 25 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 December 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 September 2012
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 21 October 2011

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles