About

Date of Incorporation: 05/04/1965 (52 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 30 Hutchison Way, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 6SJ,

 

Having been setup in 1965, John White Automation Ltd have registered office in Kirkcaldy. There is one director listed as Mr John Henry White for the company at Companies House. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr John Henry White 31 December 1988 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Henderson Loggie 20 September 2002 12

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr John Henry White/
1935-07
Individual person with significant control British/
Scotland
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Weighing Automation Ltd 10 December 1996

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2015
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 14 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 28 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 January 2010
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 26 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 16 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 27 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 10 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 16 February 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 February 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2005
363s - Annual Return 25 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 21 January 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 28 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 October 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 October 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 29 January 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2001
363s - Annual Return 26 January 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 December 2000
363s - Annual Return 26 January 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 06 January 2000
363s - Annual Return 28 January 1999
419a(Scot) - N/A 22 January 1999
SRES01 - N/A 16 December 1998
MEM/ARTS - N/A 16 December 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 1998
410(Scot) - N/A 09 November 1998
363s - Annual Return 26 January 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 1997
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 08 December 1997
363s - Annual Return 27 January 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 December 1996
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 December 1996
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 December 1996
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 December 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 1996
363s - Annual Return 30 January 1996
288 - N/A 13 November 1995
288 - N/A 22 September 1995

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Floating Charge 03 November 1998 Outstanding Clydesdale Bank Public Limited Company

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)