About

Date of Incorporation: 12/02/1970 (47 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: The Mill, High Street, Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JW, United Kingdom

 

Based in Uttoxeter, Jcb Finance Ltd was founded on 12 February 1970, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The company has 9 directors listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Samuel Dolbear 07 September 2016 5
Mr Andrew Paul Gadsby 02 January 2015 110
Mr Jonathan Charles Hall 01 February 2008 10
Mr Michael Hargreaves 22 April 2002 26
Mr Robert John Heldreich 11 June 2013 6
Mr Ian John Isaac 29 September 2011 21
Mr Paul Ronald Jennings 01 October 2011 5
Mr David George Powell 01 January 2013 4
Mr John Donald Black Workman 12 May 2016 77
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Robert John Heldreich 20 November 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
J.C.B. Credit Ltd 31 July 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 09 February 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 November 2016
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 16 September 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 September 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 September 2016
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 19 July 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 May 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 29 February 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 25 February 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 January 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 January 2014
MEM/ARTS - N/A 04 January 2014
RES01 - N/A 04 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 November 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 November 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 November 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 November 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 26 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 September 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 10 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 08 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 October 2011
MEM/ARTS - N/A 07 October 2011
RES01 - N/A 07 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 February 2010
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 September 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 26 May 2009
RES01 - N/A 26 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 August 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Schedule Pursuant To A Master Charge Agreement Date 20 Th July 2001 (The "master") 20 July 2001 Satisfied Ing Lease (Uk) Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.