About

Date of Incorporation: 03/10/2011 (6 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Almack House, 28 King Street, London, SW1Y 6QW,

 

Outbox Axs Europe Ltd was setup in 2011. Mr Nicolas Bazin, Jean-francoys Brousseau, Mr Robert James Byrne, Mr. Richard Larue, Mr Bryan Michael Perez are listed as the directors of this organisation. We do not know the number of employees at Outbox Axs Europe Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Nicolas Bazin 05 February 2015 1
Jean-francoys Brousseau 03 October 2011 1
Mr Robert Byrne 05 February 2015 1
Mr. Richard Larue 15 February 2012 1
Mr Bryan Perez 05 February 2015 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Philip Anschutz/
1939-12
Individual person with significant control United States/
Usa
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Outbox Enterprises Uk Ltd 27 January 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 March 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 March 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 27 January 2015
CONNOT - N/A 27 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 October 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 August 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 09 August 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 09 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 June 2012
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 03 October 2011

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.