About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: The Old School House, Dartford Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 8AE, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1996, Interfarm (UK) Ltd have registered office in March, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this business. There are 3 directors listed as Mr Andrea Barella, Akira Ijuin, John Martin for this company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrea Barella 22 March 2013 2
Akira Ijuin 01 August 2015 1
John Martin 05 May 2000 3

Previous names

Name Change of name
Simpson Forrest Agriculture Ltd 17 December 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 06 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 16 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 July 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 29 October 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 04 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 October 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 October 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 17 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 December 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 08 October 2007
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 11 September 2007
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 11 September 2007
RES09 - N/A 11 September 2007
RES09 - N/A 11 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 August 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 July 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 25 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 July 2007
RES01 - N/A 09 July 2007
RES13 - N/A 09 July 2007
RES13 - N/A 09 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2007
363a - Annual Return 18 December 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 November 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 October 2005
363a - Annual Return 18 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 18 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 23 March 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 31 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 October 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 01 August 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.