About

Date of Incorporation: 01/09/1993 (24 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Thorley Wash Grange, London Road, Thorley, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 4AT, United Kingdom

 

Interagro (UK) Ltd was established in 1993. The current directors of Interagro (UK) Ltd are listed as Iain Thomas Mccourty, Ms Emma Jane Ralph, Mr William Thomas Ramsay, Mr Michael Francis Roche at Companies House. This business is VAT Registered. We don't know the number of employees at Interagro (UK) Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Iain Mccourty 01 October 2008 1
Mr Michael Roche 01 September 1993 3
Ms Emma Ralph 05 November 2015 2
Mr William Ramsay 05 November 2015 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jacqueline Underhill 05 October 2001 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Michael Francis Roche/
1952-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Inter Agro (UK) Ltd 01 February 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 18 August 2016
CS01 - N/A 10 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 August 2015
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 30 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 02 September 2014
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 31 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2014
MEM/ARTS - N/A 11 April 2014
RES01 - N/A 11 April 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2013
RES01 - N/A 28 June 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 22 May 2013
MR04 - N/A 11 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 March 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 August 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 August 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 24 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 August 2008
RES09 - N/A 21 July 2008
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 21 July 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 09 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 21 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 02 September 2005
353 - Register of members 30 August 2005
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 30 August 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 16 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2005
363a - Annual Return 27 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2004
363a - Annual Return 26 August 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 January 2003
363a - Annual Return 02 September 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 11 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 11 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 October 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 October 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.