About

Date of Incorporation: 27/03/1991 (26 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2EW, United Kingdom

 

Infield Systems Ltd was registered on 27 March 1991 and are based in London, , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The company employs 21-50 people. The business has 4 directors listed as Mr Brian Robert Aird, Mr Mark Andrew Brinin, Mr Stephen James Halliday, Mr Kenneth Edward Thompson in the Companies House registry. The company is registered for VAT in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Brian Robert Aird 06 November 2015 7
Mr Mark Andrew Brinin 06 November 2015 6
Mr Stephen James Halliday 06 November 2015 21
Mr Kenneth Edward Thompson 06 November 2015 16
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Brian Robert Aird 06 November 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Whitfield Holding Ltd 04 June 2004
Infield Systems Ltd 30 October 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 07 December 2016
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 06 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 December 2016
PARENT_ACC - N/A 02 December 2016
AGREEMENT2 - N/A 02 December 2016
GUARANTEE2 - N/A 02 December 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 21 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 November 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 November 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 09 November 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 09 November 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 09 November 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 November 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 November 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 November 2015
MR04 - N/A 25 September 2015
MR04 - N/A 25 September 2015
MR04 - N/A 25 September 2015
MR04 - N/A 25 September 2015
MR04 - N/A 25 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 20 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2014
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 30 September 2014
RES09 - N/A 30 September 2014
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 30 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 May 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 May 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 December 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 23 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 January 2010
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 October 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 January 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 October 2008
363s - Annual Return 15 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2008
363s - Annual Return 18 April 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 27 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 20 October 2005
363a - Annual Return 13 May 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Rent Deposit Deed 01 June 1999 Satisfied The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 30 October 2001 Satisfied The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 02 January 2003 Satisfied The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 03 October 2008 Satisfied The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 01 April 2010 Satisfied The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 19 December 2011 Outstanding The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London
Rent Deposit Deed 01 May 2012 Outstanding The Mayor And Commonalty And Citizens Of The City Of London

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.