About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Accounting Etc. Limited, PO Box 236, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 6AT, United Kingdom

 

Indeva Ltd was founded on 15 May 1989 and has its registered office in Reading, it has a status of "Active". The business has one director listed as Mr Michael William Whiteside in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael William Whiteside 26 December 1991 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Miss Emma Jane Whiteside 05 December 2008 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Michael William Whiteside/
1954-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Indeva Energy Consultants Ltd 02 December 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 February 2017
CS01 - N/A 05 January 2017
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 27 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 January 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 02 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 24 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2007
363s - Annual Return 19 December 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 December 2007
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 04 December 2007
363s - Annual Return 17 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 06 July 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 13 February 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2003
363s - Annual Return 26 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2002
363s - Annual Return 29 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2001
363s - Annual Return 15 March 2001
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 04 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 15 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 July 1999
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 05 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 13 January 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 September 1998
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 15 September 1998
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 September 1998
WRES09 - N/A 09 September 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 September 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 16 February 1998
363s - Annual Return 21 January 1998
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 06 August 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 1997
363s - Annual Return 22 December 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.