About

Date of Incorporation: 28/10/1993 (23 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: 25 Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SH, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1993, Hydrosearch Associates Ltd are based in Abingdon in Oxfordshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Dr Alan Stephen Hearne, Mr Gary Richard Young are the current directors of this business. We do not know the number of employees at Hydrosearch Associates Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Alan Stephen Hearne 03 October 2016 84
Mr Gary Richard Young 23 September 2003 98
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Nicholas Rowe 25 September 2008 82

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hercules Services Ltd 17 January 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 21 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 07 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 28 March 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 March 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 March 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 October 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 30 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 17 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 October 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 January 2006
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 24 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 October 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 07 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 16 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2002
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 07 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 09 November 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 1999
363s - Annual Return 03 November 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 1998
363s - Annual Return 14 November 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.