About

Date of Incorporation: 04/01/2005 (12 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Founded in 2005, Hughes Network Systems Europe Ltd has its registered office in the United Kingdom, it has a status of "Active". There are 4 directors listed for the business. We don't know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Dean Manson 04 January 2005) 7
Mr Christopher Britton 18 February 2009) 4
Michael Cook 22 April 2005) 1
Pradman Kaul 22 April 2005) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Dean Manson 04 January 2005) 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hns Europe Ltd 25 April 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 18 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 August 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 08 March 2016
MEM/ARTS - N/A 08 March 2016
RES01 - N/A 10 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 27 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 10 January 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 09 January 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 26 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 31 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 21 December 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 July 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 04 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 January 2009
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 27 December 2008
MISC - Miscellaneous document 27 December 2008
RES06 - N/A 27 December 2008
CAP-SS - N/A 27 December 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 15 December 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 30 January 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2007
363s - Annual Return 24 January 2007
RES04 - N/A 24 November 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 24 November 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 July 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 July 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 01 February 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 October 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 October 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 August 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 August 2005

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.