About

Date of Incorporation: 07/10/1991 (25 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 86 Main Road, Leadenham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN5 0PE, United Kingdom

 

Househam Sprayers Ltd was registered on 07 October 1991, it's status at Companies House is "Active". This business is registered for VAT. The company employs 51-100 people. This organisation has 5 directors listed at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Stewart Dickinson 01 January 2005 1
Mr Andrew Kneen 01 January 2009 1
Mr Robert Matthews 20 July 2015 2
Mr Christopher John Trigg 01 January 2011 9
Mr Robert James Willey 18 March 1992 12

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Robert James Willey/
1954-11
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
L.W. Househam Ltd 17 July 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 24 October 2016
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 24 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 21 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2015
MR04 - N/A 24 July 2015
MR04 - N/A 24 July 2015
MR04 - N/A 24 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 June 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 30 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 April 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 March 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 29 June 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 29 June 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 02 June 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 May 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 May 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 26 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 October 2007
353 - Register of members 23 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 March 2007

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 05 May 1994 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 27 February 1995 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Deed 28 February 1995 Outstanding Robert James Willey
Debenture 20 October 1997 Outstanding Robert James Willey
Debenture 20 October 1997 Satisfied William John Scorror
Charge 30 June 2004 Satisfied William John Scorror
Legal Charge 23 December 2005 Satisfied Gary Avison Limited
Debenture 25 May 2010 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 26 May 2010 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 29 November 2011 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
14 May 2014 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc
14 May 2014 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc
14 May 2014 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc
14 May 2014 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.