About

Date of Incorporation: 06/08/1969 (48 years ago)
Registered Address: Wharf Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 2DA, United Kingdom

 

Hotline-horizont Ltd was setup in 1969, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Darren John Cowell, Mr Rupert George Holliday, Robert Muller, Colin Whitbread are listed as directors of the organisation. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Darren John Cowell 07 December 2005 2
Mr Rupert George Holliday 10 May 2002 11
Robert Muller 01 February 2007 5
Colin Whitbread 27 December 2002 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Rupert George Holliday 18 April 2001 11

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hotline Electric Fencing Ltd 07 January 2016
Hotline/renco Ltd 26 September 2005
A.E.C. Electric Fencing Ltd 31 October 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 07 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 February 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 January 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 07 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 19 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 25 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 31 January 2008
RES01 - N/A 11 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 25 May 2007
363s - Annual Return 22 February 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 February 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 28 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 February 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 December 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 September 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 27 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 30 January 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 June 2002
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 24 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 February 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 October 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 May 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 27 February 2001

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 20 October 1972 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Charge 08 September 1983 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 19 November 1984 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 19 November 1984 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 28 April 2000 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 28 December 2005 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Commercial Services Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.