About

Date of Incorporation: 28/01/1998 (19 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Goodgridge Court, Goodridge Avenue, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 5EN, United Kingdom

 

Horizont Uk Ltd was founded on 28 January 1998 and are based in Gloucester, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of the company are listed as Mr Dieter Hake, Robert Muller.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Dieter Hake 30 June 2014 1
Robert Muller 11 March 1998 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Rupert George Holliday 29 February 2008 11

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bashelfco 2560 Ltd 19 March 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 08 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 February 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 July 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 03 July 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 30 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 14 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2004
363s - Annual Return 22 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 26 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 26 January 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 12 February 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 04 January 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2000
363s - Annual Return 21 March 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 24 February 1999
(W)ELRES - Written elective resolution 22 February 1999
WRES03 - N/A 22 February 1999
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 21 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 April 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 April 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 April 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 April 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 March 1998

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.