About

Date of Incorporation: 18/12/2006 (10 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 73 Roebuck Lane, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 6QP, United Kingdom

 

Based in West Bromwich, West Midlands, Hill Shorter Ltd was setup in 2006, it has a status of "Active". We don't know the number of employees at the organisation. The companies directors are Alan William Hill, Mr David Lawrence Millward.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alan Hill 18 December 2006) 6
Mr David Millward 01 April 2015) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Joanne Hill 01 April 2015) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
The Good Read Ltd 03 May 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 20 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 13 April 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 April 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 April 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 2008
363s - Annual Return 29 January 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 12 November 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 September 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 May 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 April 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 January 2007
RES01 - N/A 29 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 December 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 19 December 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 19 December 2006
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 18 December 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.