About

Date of Incorporation: 13/01/1975 (42 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Helm Great Britain Ltd was registered on 13 January 1975 and has its registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't know the number of employees at this business. Lyndon John Watkins is listed as the only a director of the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Lyndon John Watkins 01 March 2006 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Lyndon John Watkins 01 March 2006 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Helm Great Britain Chemicals Ltd 01 July 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 27 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 31 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 26 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 01 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 06 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 March 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 31 August 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 22 August 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 18 February 2005
363a - Annual Return 23 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2004
363a - Annual Return 21 August 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2003
363a - Annual Return 17 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2002
363a - Annual Return 07 September 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 April 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 January 2001
363a - Annual Return 03 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 1999
363a - Annual Return 10 September 1999
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 July 1999
363a - Annual Return 25 January 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 August 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 August 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 1997
363a - Annual Return 08 September 1997
363a - Annual Return 18 September 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.