About

Date of Incorporation: 15/12/2000 (16 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: 17 Coopies Lane, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 6JT, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2000, Hedley Purvis Group Ltd has its registered office in Morpeth in Northumberland, it's status is listed as "Active". Hedley Purvis Group Ltd has 3 directors listed as Mr. Terence Martin Braatz, Mr Wayne Dennis, Mr Nicholas James Gemmell in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr. Terence Martin Braatz 19 April 2012 1
Mr Wayne Dennis 14 August 2013 12
Mr Nicholas James Gemmell 17 August 2015 24
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nicholas James Gemmell 01 June 2009 8

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hedley Purvis Uk Ltd 11 January 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 28 December 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 September 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 30 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 April 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 April 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 January 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 January 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 June 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 June 2006
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 11 January 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 December 2005
363a - Annual Return 23 December 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 16 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 March 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 March 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 08 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 12 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2004
RES07 - N/A 08 June 2004
155(6)b - Declaration by the directors of a holding company in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 21 May 2004
155(6)b - Declaration by the directors of a holding company in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 19 May 2004

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 01 January 2001 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.