About

Date of Incorporation: 07/10/1981 (35 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: Brunel Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 5WG, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1981, Hbm United Kingdom Ltd has its registered office in Rotherham, South Yorkshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This organisation has 2 directors listed as Mr Andreas Huellhorst, Mr Michael Johnson at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. The organisation is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andreas Huellhorst 31 July 2008 3
Mr Michael Johnson 06 May 2011 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Stephen Fleet 01 December 1995 4

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ncode International Ltd 22 December 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2016
CS01 - N/A 11 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 July 2015
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 18 December 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 09 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2012
RES01 - N/A 24 January 2012
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 24 January 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 06 July 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 January 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 13 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 08 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 January 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 December 2008
MEM/ARTS - N/A 23 December 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 18 September 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 03 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 June 2008
RES10 - N/A 10 June 2008
RES10 - N/A 10 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 January 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 September 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 August 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 August 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 August 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 16 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 07 July 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 June 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 January 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Loan Agreement 26 March 1982 Satisfied Sheffield City Council.
Debenture 30 March 1984 Satisfied The Sheffield City Council
Debenture 10 April 1990 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Letter Of Charge 24 April 1990 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 06 November 1991 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
A Credit Agreement 03 June 1993 Satisfied Close Brothers Limited
Share Pledge Agreement 13 June 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Security Agreement 14 June 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 07 October 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
A Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 07/10/2005 08 November 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
A Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 07/10/05 28 November 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 7/10/2005 17 January 2006 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Rent Deposit Deed 09 September 2011 Outstanding Sunship Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.