About

Date of Incorporation: 08/10/1991 (26 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 5DQ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Maidstone, Kent, Haynes Agricultural Ltd was setup in 1991, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This company is VAT Registered. There is one director listed for this company in the Companies House registry. We do not know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew Haynes 04 March 1996 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Trevor Pickard 09 July 2004 6

Previous names

Name Change of name
Haynes Agricultural (Kent) Ltd 19 May 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 11 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 October 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 19 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 08 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 28 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 July 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 July 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 19 May 2004
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2002
363s - Annual Return 24 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2001
363s - Annual Return 23 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 13 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 October 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 1998
363s - Annual Return 17 October 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 1997
363s - Annual Return 22 October 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 1996
288 - N/A 21 March 1996
363s - Annual Return 20 October 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 1995
363s - Annual Return 18 October 1994
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 1994
363s - Annual Return 28 October 1993
363(190) - N/A 28 October 1993
363(353) - N/A 28 October 1993
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 1993
363x - Annual Return 17 November 1992
224 - Notice of accounting reference date (to be delivered within 9 months of incorporation) 27 January 1992
ORES04 - N/A 28 November 1991
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 28 November 1991

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.